NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoes

Item: 30047.01

This product is no longer available, but we’ve got more options for you:

Shop Similar Products »
Water shoes don't have to look all black and drab. The NRS Women's Vibe looks good while kickin' it on the river or at happy hour.
  • The Vibe combines technical capability and style with unsurpassed comfort with or without socks.
  • Constructed with tough, quick-drying Cordura® nylon, durable rubber rand outsole, and a highly breathable tongue and toe-box, this shoe protects your feet from sticks and stones and keeps them ventilated for all-day comfort.
  • We tuned the interior for barefoot comfort with low-profile seams, and a non-absorbent EVA foam footbed that amplifies comfort while offering added support without absorbing water.
  • Drainage ports in the instep help clear water from the shoe after wading or swimming.
  • Our specially formulated rubber outsole is siped to deliver excellent traction for launching, landing, scouting and portaging.
  • We've stamped our home state of Idaho on the sole, because playing in our backyard makes us feel like kids again.
  • Image for NRS Women's Vibe Water Shoes

    Gray

  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Gray__SIde_103016
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Gray_Toe_11717
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Gray_Top_11717
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_Gray_Laces_11717

    Each pair includes two sets of different colored laces.

  • Alternate product image 30047_01_sole_121916
  • Alternate product image 30047_01_sole_siped_121916

    Siped rubber sole

Open Product Video

Specs

Weight: Women's size 7 - 510 g
Gender Sizing: Women
Material Upper: 1000 denier nylon
Sole: Siped, sticky rubber
Marking Sole: No
Insole: EVA foam
Closure System: Laces
Taped Seams: No
Features:
  • In-step drainage
  • Two pairs of laces
  • B width
  • Gum-colored sole will not mark

Sizing

SizeEURUKJP
Women's637423
Women's6.537.54.523.5
Women's 738524
Women's7.5395.524.5
Women's839.5625
Women's8.5406.5-
Women's940.5725.5
Women's9.541.57.526
Women's1042826.5
Women's1143.5927.5

COVID-19 & NRS